8:00 am - 10:00 am Girls JV basketball Practice February 25 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am Girls JV basketball Practice
8:30 am - 5:00 pm FTC – Emerson Jr/SR High School February 25 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm FTC – Emerson Jr/SR High School
8:30 am - 10:00 am Girls Varsity Basketball Practice February 25 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul February 25 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul
8:30 am - 8:45 am Motivation Monday Club Room 8 February 26 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Motivation Monday Club Room 8
8:30 am - 8:45 am Cougars For Israel – Room 9 February 27 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Cougars For Israel – Room 9
9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul March 3 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Boys JV Basketball Practice March 3 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Boys JV Basketball Practice
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Girls JV Volleyball Championship vs SAR March 3 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Girls JV Volleyball Championship vs SAR
8:30 am - 8:45 am Organ Donation Club: Room 6 March 4 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Organ Donation Club: Room 6
8:30 am - 8:45 am Songs for the Soul – Room 8 March 4 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Songs for the Soul – Room 8
8:30 am - 8:45 am Cougars For Israel – Room 9 March 5 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Cougars For Israel – Room 9
8:30 am - 8:45 am Young Politicians Club- Room 11 March 5 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Young Politicians Club- Room 11
8:00 am - 10:00 am Girls Varsity Soccer Practice March 10 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul March 10 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul
11:00 am - 12:30 pm Boys Varsity Softball Tryout March 10 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm Boys Varsity Softball Tryout
8:30 am - 8:45 am Motivation Monday Club Room 8 March 11 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Motivation Monday Club Room 8
8:30 am - 8:45 am Young Politicians Club- Room 11 March 12 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Young Politicians Club- Room 11
8:30 am - 8:45 am Cougars For Israel – Room 9 March 12 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Cougars For Israel – Room 9
2024-03-14 Girls Varsity Basketball to Silver Spring Girls Varsity Basketball to Silver Spring March 14 - March 17 Girls Varsity Basketball to Silver Spring
9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul March 17 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Girls Hockey vs North Shore March 17 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Girls Hockey vs North Shore
8:30 am - 8:45 am Investment Banking Club: Room 9 March 18 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Investment Banking Club: Room 9
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Board Game Lunch – Dr. Agus Fox’s office (Upper Guidance) March 18 @ 11:30 am - 1:00 pm Board Game Lunch – Dr. Agus Fox’s office (Upper Guidance)
2024-03-19 PACT Grade 10 1-6; ext time 7-8 PACT Grade 10 1-6; ext time 7-8 March 19 PACT Grade 10 1-6; ext time 7-8
8:30 am - 8:45 am Young Politicians Club- Room 11 March 19 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Young Politicians Club- Room 11
8:30 am - 8:45 am Anatomy of Physiology- Room 11 March 20 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Anatomy of Physiology- Room 11
2024-03-21 Ta’anit Esther – 1:30 Dismissal Ta’anit Esther – 1:30 Dismissal March 21 Ta’anit Esther – 1:30 Dismissal
9:15 pm - 11:00 pm FPA Purim Megillah & Concert March 23 @ 9:15 pm - 11:00 pm FPA Purim Megillah & Concert
2024-03-25 Shushan Purim pds 1-3; Magic Show Grades 11-12 pd 8; Grades 9-10 period 9; juniors daven mincha in fbm Shushan Purim pds 1-3; Magic Show Grades 11-12 pd 8; Grades 9-10 period 9; juniors daven mincha in fbm March 25 Shushan Purim pds 1-3; Magic Show Grades 11-12 pd 8; Grades 9-10 period 9; juniors daven mincha in fbm
8:30 am - 8:45 am Motivation Monday Club Room 8 March 25 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Motivation Monday Club Room 8
8:30 am - 8:45 am Women’s Health Club – Room 10 March 28 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Women’s Health Club – Room 10
8:30 am - 9:30 am Girls Varsity Soccer Practice March 31 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am Girls Varsity Soccer Practice
9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul March 31 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Makeup Exams – Back of Shul
8:30 am - 8:45 am Investment Banking Club: Room 9 April 1 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Investment Banking Club: Room 9
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Board Game Lunch – Dr. Agus Fox’s office (Upper Guidance) April 1 @ 11:30 am - 1:00 pm Board Game Lunch – Dr. Agus Fox’s office (Upper Guidance)
8:30 am - 8:45 am Friendship Bracelet Club: Room 7 April 2 @ 8:30 am - 8:45 am Friendship Bracelet Club: Room 7
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Girls Varsity Softball @ SAR April 5 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Girls Varsity Softball @ SAR
All day Shushan Purim pds 1-3; Magic Show Grades 11-12 pd 8; Grades 9-10 period 9; juniors daven mincha in fbm