Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Winter Recess

Robotics

ICE@West Orange

Baseball Practice

Rosh Chodesh Shevat

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Performance Ensemble – Music

Yearbook Seniors – Room 30

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Cougars for Israel Meeting in room 4 during breakfast.

Cougars for Israel Meeting in room 3 during breakfast.

Young Conservatives Club in Room 7

Strings for SARAH meeting during breakfast in room 3

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

MTA@Wres

31

TABC@BJVBB

BVH@JEC

TABC@BVBB

Dayton@Ice

Makeup Exams – Room 39

GJVS Tryouts

GJVS Tryouts

Girls Swim

Random Acts of Kindness Club- During Breakfast in Room 9

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

SACH Club room 5

Performance Ensemble – Music

Torah Bowl Competition

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Arabic Club

Young Conservatives Club in Room 7

Strings for SARAH meeting during breakfast in room 3

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

Varsity Debate at Northern Highlands

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

JV IFL

Varsity IFL

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

Frisch Annual Dinner

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

ACT Exam

Makeup Exams – Room 39

Wres@WestOrange

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

Tu B’Shvat

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Performance Ensemble – Music

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Cougars for Israel Meeting in room 3 during breakfast.

Young Conservatives Club in Room 7

Strings for SARAH – Room 3

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

JV IFL

Varsity IFL

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

Makeup Exams – Room 39

Girls Swim

Girls Swim

No Classes (President’s Day)

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Arabic Club

Zoological – Room 2

10th Grade Parent Night

Young Conservatives Club in Room 7

Strings for SARAH meeting during breakfast in room 3

Environmental Club – Room 5

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

JV IFL

Varsity IFL

22

Robotics

Makeup Exams – Room 39

Girls Tennis Tryouts

Boys Tennis Tryouts

Random Acts of Kindness Room 9 During Breakfast

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Performance Ensemble – Music

Yearbook Seniors – Room 30

Parent Teacher Conferences

Rosh Chodesh Adar

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Junior Freezefest Departs

PSAT 10th Grade

Rosh Chodesh Adar

Young Conservatives Club in Room 7

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

Evening of the Arts

Varsity IFL

JV IFL

29
+ Export Events