Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Winter Recess

Robotics

ICE@West Orange

Baseball Practice

Rosh Chodesh Shevat

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Performance Ensemble – Music

Yearbook Seniors – Room 30

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Cougars for Israel Meeting in room 4 during breakfast.

Cougars for Israel Meeting in room 3 during breakfast.

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

Young Conservatives Club – Room 7

Strings for SARAH Room 3

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Model Congress period 7

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

31

TABC@BJVBB

BVH@JEC

TABC@BVBB

Dayton@Ice

Makeup Exams – Room 39

GJVBB@Haftr

GJVS Tryouts

GJVS Tryouts

Random Acts of Kindness Club- During Breakfast in Room 9

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

SACH Club room 5

Performance Ensemble – Music

Torah Bowl Competition

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Arabic Club

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

Young Conservatives Club – Room 7

Strings for SARAH Room 3

Varsity Debate at Northern Highlands

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Model Congress- 7th period

Selling kookies for kindness

JV IFL

Varsity IFL

JV IFL

Frisch Annual Dinner

ACT Exam

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

Makeup Exams – Room 39

Wres@WestOrange

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

Tu B’Shvat

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Performance Ensemble – Music

BJVBB Tournamnet Boca

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Cougars for Israel Meeting in room 3 during breakfast.

Strings for SARAH – Room 3

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

Young Conservatives Club – Room 7

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

SACH – Room 5

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

JV IFL

Varsity IFL

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

East@Ice Hockey

East@Ice Hockey

Wittenberg Wrestling Tournament

Makeup Exams – Room 39

Girls Swim

Girls Swim

No Classes (President’s Day)

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Arabic Club

Zoological – Room 2

10th Grade Parent Night

Young Conservatives Club in Room 7

Environmental Club – Room 5

Science Olympiad – Room 24

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

Ramaz@BVH

JV IFL

Varsity IFL

22

Robotics

Makeup Exams – Room 39

GJVS Practice

BVV Practice

Random Acts of Kindness Room 9 During Breakfast

Sign Language Club Meeting During Breakfast Room 15

SACH Club room 5

Performance Ensemble – Music

Parent Teacher Conferences

Rosh Chodesh Adar

Memory Club – Room 4

Space Club – Room 21

Junior Freezefest Departs

PSAT 10th Grade

Rosh Chodesh Adar

Environmental Club – Room 5

OPC – Room 2

French Club meeting during breakfast in room 3

Bayrish Schreiber Mishmar Program

GVH Practice

Evening of the Arts

Varsity IFL

JV IFL

29
+ Export Events